The Wisconsin Football Coaches Association has announced its All-Region teams for 2012. All-State teams will be announced on Wednesday.
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Kyle | Henke | Owen-Withee | 6' 5" | 338 | SR | NC |
Ty | Romenesko | Kimberly | 6' 2" | 240 | JR | NC |
David | Kmieciak | Stanley-Boyd | 5' 8" | 235 | SR | NC |
Brandon | Berg | Seymour | 6' 3" | 220 | SR | NC |
Kole | Denzine | Colby | 6' 0" | 215 | SR | NC |
Ryan | Fay | Wausau West | 6' 0" | 280 | SR | NC |
Ken | Reid | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6' 0" | 245 | SR | SC |
Garett | Cary | Big Foot | 6' 4" | 275 | SR | SC |
Brandon | Miller | Waterford | 6' 5" | 305 | SR | SC |
Kaleb | Ward | Marshall | 6' 4" | 225 | SR | SC |
Owen | Schoenenberger | Evansville/Albany | 6' 4" | 220 | SR | SC |
Chikwe | Obasih | Brookfield Central | 6'4" | 245 | SR | EC |
Conor | Sheehy | Marquette | 6'4" | 265 | JR | EC |
Jordan | Mueller | Plymouth | 6'4" | 265 | SR | EC |
Alex | May | Cedar Grove-Belgium | 6'3" | 290 | SR | EC |
Hunter | Higginbotham | Germantown | 6'4" | 240 | JR | EC |
Kelly | Jackson | Whitefish Bay | 5'9" | 210 | SR | EC |
J.D. | Leisemann | Fall River | 6'2" | 270 | JR | EC |
Roger | Becker | Pardeeville | 6'0" | 230 | SR | EC |
Alex | Fechter | Kewaskum | 6'1” | 219 | SR | EC |
Alex | Burgess | Hudson | 6'2” | 235 | SR | WC |
Christian | Sthiel | Black River Fall | 6' 6” | 280 | SR | WC |
Calvin | Wright | La Cross Logan | 6' 0” | 230 | JR | WC |
Troy | Rudesill | Spring Valley | 6' 1” | 245 | SR | WC |
TaSawn | Burton | Eau Claire Memorial | 5' 11” | 245 | SR | WC |
Ben | McFall | Iowa-Grant | 6' 5" | 295 | SR | SW |
Craig | Evans | Sun Prairie | 6' 3" | 330 | JR | SW |
Brandon | Cushman | Mount Horeb/Barneveld | 6' 3" | 260 | SR | SW |
Ryan | Murray | Lancaster | 6' 2" | 250 | SR | SW |
Tyler | Udelhoven | Potosi | 6' 0" | 225 | SR | SW |
Billy | Hirschfeld | Arrowhead | 6'6" | 285 | JR | SE |
Adam | Conley | Franklin | 6'6" | 225 | SR | SE |
Javar | Tucker | Brown Deer | 6'' | 275 | SR | SE |
Matthew | Ottman | Pewaukee | 6' | 210 | JR | SE |
Ian | DeChambre | Oak Creek | 5'11" | 255 | SR | SE |
Adam | Wachowiak | Stevens Point | 6'1" | 239 | SR | NE |
Jesus | Franco | Pulaski | 5'11" | 250 | JR | NE |
Cole | VanSchyndel | Wrightstown | 6'5" | 225 | SR | NE |
Eric | Seehafer | Marshfield | 5'10" | 240 | SR | NE |
Brandon | Elrick | Little Chute | 6'2" | 282 | SR | NE |
Gregorio | Aparicio | Ashwaubenon | 6'2" | 290 | SR | NE |
Nick | Jacobsen | Prescott | 6’4” | 282 | SR | NW |
Nick | Berger | Medford | 6’ | 240 | SR | NW |
Luke | Nowak | Edgar | 5’11” | 185 | SR | NW |
Garrett | Auth | Durand | 6’ | 215 | JR | NW |
Brandt | Bruxvoort | Bloomer | 6' | 225 | SR | NW |
DEFENSIVE ENDS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Brad | Ambrosius | West De Pere | 6' 5" | 240 | SR | NC |
Dan | Betancourt | Kimberly | 5' 11" | 220 | SR | NC |
Michael | Maenner | Regis | 6' 0" | 210 | SR | NC |
Logan | Neitzke | Appleton North | 6' 4" | 240 | SR | NC |
Owen | Salzwedel | Beaver Dam | 6' 6" | 235 | SR | SC |
Jake | Wirsching | Waterford | 6' 4" | 210 | SR | SC |
Collin | Frederick | Big Foot | 5' 10" | 265 | JR | SC |
David | O'Gorman | Watertown | 6' 3" | 215 | JR | SC |
Alex | James | Brookfield East | 6'4" | 225 | SR | EC |
Joe | Kretlow | Germantown | 6'2" | 197 | SR | EC |
Joe | Eggert | Sussex-Hamilton | 6'0" | 206 | SR | EC |
Ryan | Stendler | Homestead | 6'3" | 235 | SR | EC |
Thomas | Waterworth | Fall River | 6'2" | 202 | JR | EC |
Tyler | Griepentrog | Pardeeville | 6'5" | 215 | JR | EC |
Greg | Rooney | Holmen | 6' 5” | 230 | JR | WC |
Jared | Johnson | Hudson | 6' 3” | 230 | JR | WC |
Will | Kraft | Boyceville | 5' 10” | 190 | SR | WC |
Ethan | Stanchik | Hudson | 6' 2” | 195 | SR | WC |
A.J. | Natter | Milton | 6' 6" | 240 | SR | SW |
Dean | Helt | Waunakee | 6' 6" | 230 | SR | SW |
Greg | Ganter | Cuba City | 6' 1" | 225 | SR | SW |
Shane | Seiter | Sun Prairie | 6' 2" | 225 | SR | SW |
Nate | Tanguay | Mukwonago | 6'6" | 255 | SR | SE |
T.J. | Watt | Pewaukee | 6'4" | 215 | SR | SE |
Tim | Bahr | Lake Country Lutheran | 6'7" | 240 | SR | SE |
Eric | Eitel | Racine St. Catherine's | 5'10" | 185 | SR | SE |
Austin | Bown | Manitowoc Lincoln | 6'6" | 240 | SR | NE |
Grant | Morgan | Oshkosh North | 6'4" | 255 | SR | NE |
Joshua | Knoepke | Fox Valley Lutheran | 6'7" | 230 | SR | NE |
Mitchell | Ledwith | Neenah | 6'3" | 235 | SR | NE |
Clay | Paulson | Wrightstown | 6'3" | 225 | SR | NE |
Caymen | Berg | Notre Dame | 6'4" | 240 | SR | NE |
Reggie | Larson | Somerset | 6’3” | 255 | SR | NW |
Marshall | Stieber | Edgar | 6’1” | 230 | SR | NW |
Drew | Minturn | Durand | 6’3” | 250 | SR | NW |
C.J. | Schade | Durand | 6’3” | 260 | SR | NW |
INSIDE LINEBACKERS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Sam | Stecker | Kimberly | 5' 10" | 183 | SR | NC |
JD | Forsling | Hortonville | 6' 0" | 190 | SR | NC |
Mark | Gajewski | Appleton North | 6' 0" | 212 | JR | NC |
Jacob | Van Asten | Shiocton | 6' 0" | 205 | JR | NC |
Tyler | O'Connor | Appleton East | 6' 1" | 195 | SR | NC |
Tyler | Stelson | Spencer/Columbus | 5' 11" | 200 | SR | NC |
Matt | Austin | Saint Marys Springs | 6' 3" | 210 | SR | SC |
Nate | Dodge | East Troy | 6' 3" | 206 | SR | SC |
Hunter | Colden | Brodhead / Juda | 5' 9" | 190 | SR | SC |
Eddie | Schug | Omro | 6' 0" | 220 | SR | SC |
Gus | Wedig | Big Foot | 6' 3" | 195 | JR | SC |
Owen | Henrickson | Plymouth | 6'2" | 210 | SR | EC |
Hunter | Cass | Nicolet | 6'0" | 190 | SR | EC |
Brian | Schmit | Menomonee Falls | 6'1" | 185 | SR | EC |
Allan | Pecernich | Randolph | 6'3" | 251 | SR | EC |
Brady | Mueller | Hustiford | 6'3" | 228 | SR | EC |
John | LeClaire | Brookfield East | 6'0" | 210 | SR | EC |
Austin | Roberts | Rice Lake | 6' 3” | 220 | JR | WC |
Sam | Leinfelder | La Crosse Logan | 6' 0” | 235 | JR | WC |
Tanner | Walker | Augusta | 5' 11” | 230 | SR | WC |
Matt | Haschke | New Lisbon | 5' 10” | 185 | SR | WC |
Eric | Peissig | Menomonie | 5' 11” | 204 | SR | WC |
Mitch | Fure | Platteville | 6' 1" | 212 | SR | SW |
Bilal | Louzati | Verona | 6' 1" | 220 | SR | SW |
Markus | Goff | Monona Grove | 6' 2" | 215 | SR | SW |
Quinn | Faust | Mount Horeb/Barneveld | 5' 9" | 180 | SR | SW |
Jeff | Meckstroth | Cuba City | 6' 4" | 215 | SR | SW |
Alex | Wright | Potosi | 6' 1" | 190 | SR | SW |
Kyle | Koepsel | Oak Creek | 5'10" | 225 | SR | SE |
David | Girmscheld | Pewaukee | 5'10" | 165 | SR | SE |
Dominic | Cizauskas | Mukwanago | 6'2" | 235 | JR | SE |
Jeremiah | Bentil | Milwaukee Riverside | 6'1" | 234 | SR | SE |
Zach | Rhodes | Brown Deer | 5'8" | 198 | SR | SE |
Ross | Zillman | Marshfield | 5'10" | 195 | SR | NE |
Matt | Knoespel | Green Bay Southwest | 5'11" | 195 | SR | NE |
Dylan | Hecker | Winneconne | 6'2" | 220 | SR | NE |
Andrew | Schiessl | Menasha | 6'1" | 195 | JR | NE |
Cole | Loertscher | Medford | 5’9 | 175 | SR | NW |
Bryce | Byl | Osceola | 6’1” | 195 | SR | NW |
Tristan | Beyer | Prairie Farm | 5’11” | 235 | SR | NW |
Aikan | Major | Pepin/Alma | 6’ | 215 | JR | NW |
Cody | Tomlinson | Durand | 6’ | 225 | SR | NW |
OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Kenny | Cardew | Appleton North | 6' 1" | 195 | SR | NC |
Max | Strand | Amherst | 6' 1" | 210 | SR | NC |
Nick | Stanke | Regis | 6' 4" | 240 | SR | NC |
Brandon | Wood | Wild Rose | 5' 10" | 150 | SR | NC |
Sam | Johnson | Appleton East | 6' 2" | 205 | SR | NC |
Adihia | Bell | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6' 0" | 200 | SR | SC |
Andrew | Cychner | Badger | 5' 11" | 184 | JR | SC |
Jacob | Schneider | Saint Mary's Springs | 5' 11" | 181 | SR | SC |
Aaron | Cramer | Oconomowoc | 6' 2" | 215 | SR | SC |
Alex | Schwab | West Allis Hale | 6'2" | 200 | SR | EC |
Jeremiah | Holt | Whitefish Bay | 5'8" | 165 | SR | EC |
Eric | Roberts | Plymouth | 5'10" | 165 | SR | EC |
Brennan | Kearney | Rio | 6'0" | 195 | SR | EC |
Rajaee | Vasser | Menomonee Falls | 5'11" | 191 | SR | EC |
A.J. | Alexander | Randolph | 6'0" | 197 | SR | EC |
James | Gates | Menomonie | 6' 1” | 209 | SR | WC |
Bryce | Bennot | Wautoma | 5' 10” | 175 | JR | WC |
Ben | Erickson | Superior | 6' 1” | 185 | SR | WC |
Alex | Midtlien | Westby | 6' 0” | 190 | SR | WC |
Dalton | Kind | Waunakee | 5' 11" | 180 | SR | SW |
Vernon | Mems | Sun Prairie | 5' 7" | 180 | SR | SW |
Connor | Flynn | Lancaster | 6' 0" | 205 | SR | SW |
Seth | Liegel | River Valley | 6' 0" | 170 | SR | SW |
Alex | Hahn | Oak Creek | 6' | 218 | SR | SE |
Peter | Pekar | Greendale | 6'4" | 210 | SR | SE |
Justin | Dentici | Catholic Memorial | 6' | 180 | SR | SE |
Colin | Buck | Franklin | 5'10" | 185 | SR | SE |
Zach | Simuncak | South Milwaukee | 5' 11" | 180 | JR | SE |
Nathan | Paup | Green Bay Southwest | 6'5" | 208 | SR | NE |
Regis | Henke | Wisconsin Rapids | 6'4" | 220 | SR | NE |
Patrick | Schultz | Menasha | 6'3" | 210 | SR | NE |
Austin | Schaffer | Hilbert | 6'1" | 185 | SR | NE |
Austin | Ramesh | Northland Pines | 6’2” | 225 | SR | NW |
Will | Hannemann | Edgar | 6’2” | 195 | SR | NW |
Zach | Schradle | Clayton | 6’5” | 205 | SR | NW |
Luke | Praschak | Somerset | 6’2” | 185 | SR | NW |
DEFENSIVE BACKS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Kegan | Wirtz | West De Pere | 6' 3" | 190 | SR | NC |
Adam | Urmanski | Wausau East | 5'11” | 175 | SR | NC |
Nate | Pozolinksi | Kimberly | 6' 2" | 175 | SR | NC |
Ryan | Makuski | Amherst | 5' 11" | 165 | SR | NC |
Connor | Rolain | Appleton North | 6' 0" | 195 | JR | NC |
Tyler | Robida | Colby | 6' 1" | 185 | SR | NC |
Shawntrel | Garner | Wisconsin Lutheran | 5' 10" | 180 | SR | SC |
Carter | Hehr | Big Foot | 5' 9" | 185 | SR | SC |
Eric | Feldner | Saint Marys Springs | 6' 2" | 190 | SR | SC |
Chris | Benavides | Waterford | 6' 3" | 205 | SR | SC |
Dylan | Klitzke | Poynette | 5' 11" | 145 | SR | SC |
Nick | Miller | Watertown | 5' 9" | 170 | SR | SC |
Brian | Smith | Brookfield East | 6'4" | 200 | SR | EC |
Jackson | Weber | Whitefish Bay | 6'2" | 203 | SR | EC |
Nate | Krupp | Kewaskum | 6'3" | 167 | SR | EC |
Jake | Knueppel | Sussex-Hamilton | 6'3" | 178 | SR | EC |
Steve | Street | Ozaukee | 6'6" | 185 | SR | EC |
Riley | Pelisek | Homestead | 6'0" | 205 | SR | EC |
Cole | Erickson | Deerfield | 6'2" | 180 | JR | EC |
Cody | Nyhagen | St. Croix Central | 5' 10” | 175 | SR | WC |
Austin | Ffeuerhelm | Holmen | 5' 11” | 170 | SR | WC |
Dan | Kelly | Hudson | 5' 10” | 175 | SR | WC |
Matt | Kleinhans | Nekoosa | 5' 11” | 170 | SR | WC |
Jacob | Ungerer | West Salem | 5' 10” | 185 | SR | WC |
Aaron | Ruff | La Crosse Aquinas | 6' 1” | 170 | SR | WC |
James | Conner | Monona Grove | 5' 8" | 175 | SR | SW |
Jordan | King | Verona | 6' 0" | 170 | SR | SW |
Kile | Jerrett | Lancaster | 6' 1" | 165 | SR | SW |
Jack | Dedrick | Waunakee | 6' 0" | 173 | SR | SW |
Brandon | Slaats | Cuba City | 5' 10" | 160 | SR | SW |
Tim | Fritz | Potosi | 5' 9" | 180 | SR | SW |
Alec | Kocour | Catholic Memorial | 6'1" | 180 | JR | SE |
Trayvon | Palmer | Brown Deer | 6'3" | 185 | SR | SE |
Carvell | Graham | Kenosha Bradford | 5'10" | 185 | SR | SE |
Jameson | Brock | Wauwatosa West | 6' | 157 | JR | SE |
Jackson | Abresch | Arrowhead | 6'1" | 185 | SR | SE |
Tyler | Thomka | Muskego | 6'1' | 175 | SR | SE |
Eric | Kittel | Brillion | 5'8" | 145 | SR | NE |
Cole | Yoder | Oshkosh West | 5'10" | 156 | JR | NE |
Logan | Hoffman | Bay Port | 6'1" | 160 | SR | NE |
Brian | Tomaszewski | Green Bay Southwest | 5'10" | 180 | SR | NE |
Mitch | Mallek | Stevens Point | 6'2" | 175 | JR | NE |
Patrick | Barany | Chilton | 5'11" | 180 | SR | NE |
Maxwell | Gereau | Winneconne | 6'1" | 180 | SR | NE |
Jake | Weber | Durand | 6’2” | 180 | SR | NW |
John | Keefe | Medford | 6’1” | 160 | SR | NW |
Blake | Lehman | Edgar | 5’11” | 170 | JR | NW |
Logan | Wolf | Elmwood/Plum City | 6’2” | 185 | SR | NW |
Tyler | Ledbeter | Somerset | 6’1” | 185 | SR | NW |
Adam | Chenal | Frederic | 6’2” | 195 | SR | NW |
PUNTER |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Danny | Halterman | Stanley-Boyd | 6' 1" | 190 | SR | NC |
Donnie | Manke | Lodi | SC | |||
Josh | Selje | Rio | 6'1” | 170 | SR | EC |
Ian | Scott | Mondovi | SR | WC | ||
Greg | Ganter | Cuba City | 6' 1" | 225 | SR | SW |
Mitch | Meindel | Catholic Memorial | 6'2" | 194 | SR | SE |
Cal | McCarty | Southern Door | 6'4" | 200 | JR | NE |
Logan | Wolf | Elmwood/Plum City | 6’2” | 185 | SR | NW |
OFFENSIVE LINE |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Dallas | Martin | Appleton North | 6' 1" | 245 | SR | NC |
Matt | Bjork | West De Pere | 6' 2" | 225 | SR | NC |
Stephen | Idlas | Appleton North | 6' 4" | 230 | SR | NC |
Logan | Nelson | Kimberly | 6' 3" | 235 | JR | NC |
Newton | Smerchek | Luxemburg-Casco | 6' 1" | 275 | SR | NC |
Nolan | Kern | Regis | 6' 3" | 300 | SO | NC |
Justin | Mueller | Spencer/Columbus | 6' 1" | 285 | SR | NC |
Nick | Van Dyke | Shiocton | 5' 0" | 190 | SR | NC |
Brandon | Bloedorn | Seymour | 6' 2" | 265 | JR | NC |
Evan | Hart | Athens | 5' 10" | 204 | SR | NC |
Riley | Budde | Beaver Dam | 6' 4" | 285 | SR | SC |
Jake | Gronholz | Lakeside Lutheran | 6' 3" | 265 | SR | SC |
Logan | Tenney | Badger | 6' 5" | 242 | JR | SC |
Dayne | Retallick | Marshall | 6' 4" | 235 | JR | SC |
Peter | Gibson | Watertown | 6' 2" | 280 | SR | SC |
Brandon | Johnson | Omro | 6' 0" | 280 | SR | SC |
Paul | Swartz | Wilmot | 6' 3" | 230 | SR | SC |
Patrick | Soldner | Saint Marys Springs | 6' 0" | 210 | SR | SC |
Colin | Valley | Oconomowoc | 6' 2" | 260 | JR | SC |
Joe | Busch | Parkview | 6' 3" | 255 | SR | SC |
Tony | Koepnick | Sussex-Hamilton | 6'3" | 284 | SR | EC |
Jordan | Mueller | Plymouth | 6'4" | 265 | SR | EC |
Alex | May | Cedar Grove - Belgium | 6'3" | 290 | SR | EC |
Luke | Worthington | Homestead | 6'8" | 250 | SR | EC |
Allan | Pocernich | Randolph | 6'3" | 251 | SR | EC |
Sufyan | Hamouda | Sussex-Hamilton | 6'3" | 288 | SR | EC |
Eric | Weller | Brookfield East | 6'0" | 240 | SR | EC |
Ryan | Lemke | Germantown | 6'3" | 265 | SR | EC |
Roger | Becker | Pardeeville | 6'0" | 230 | SR | EC |
Nathan | Transue | Deerfield | 6'0" | 225 | SR | EC |
Bobby | Stemme | Germantown | 6'4" | 215 | SR | EC |
Luke | Zoronmski | Cedarbrug | 6'3" | 210 | SR | EC |
Bryan | Caffin | Hudson | 6' 3” | 265 | SR | WC |
Dalton | Jeske | Arcadia | 6' 2” | 283 | SR | WC |
Sepesitiano | Pupungatoa | River Falls | 6' 5” | 266 | SR | WC |
Eric | Peissig | Menomonie | 5' 11” | 204 | SR | WC |
Tyler | Shrake | Bangor | 5' 10” | 207 | SR | WC |
Vince | Lindstrom | Hudson | 5' 11” | 240 | SR | WC |
Chris | Wagner | Glenwood City | 6' 5” | 215 | SR | WC |
Sam | Leinfelder | La Crosse Logan | 6' 0” | 235 | SR | WC |
Troy | Rudesill | Spring Valley | 6' 1” | 245 | SR | WC |
Marcus | Klug | La Crosse Central | 6' 3” | 185 | SR | WC |
Jaden | Gault | Monona Grove | 6' 7" | 295 | JR | SW |
Jacob | Ohnesorge | Waunakee | 6' 4" | 245 | SR | SW |
Andrew | Terwilliger | Verona | 6' 6" | 290 | SR | SW |
Ben | McFall | Iowa-Grant | 6' 5" | 295 | SR | SW |
John | VanDeHey | Lancaster | 6' 2" | 220 | SR | SW |
Zach | Koch | River Valley | 5' 10" | 200 | JR | SW |
Sam | Wolfe | Madison Edgewood | 6' 3" | 275 | SR | SW |
Tyler | Udelhoven | Potosi | 6' 0" | 225 | SR | SW |
Aidan | McNamara | Madison West | 6' 4" | 284 | SR | SW |
Dean | Helt | Waunakee | 6' 6" | 230 | SR | SW |
George | Panos | Arrowhead | 6'5" | 280 | JR | SE |
T.J. | Bartels | Franklin | 6'4" | 255 | SR | SE |
Russell | Chambers | Milwaukee Riverside | 6'3" | 225 | JR | SE |
Matt | Degner | Catholic Memorial | 6'5" | 280 | SR | SE |
Graham | Bullmore | Kenosha Bradford | 6'7" | 270 | SR | SE |
Jamison | Cook | Pewaukee | 6'3" | 250 | SR | SE |
Javar | Tucker | Brown Deer | 6' | 275 | SR | SE |
Nick | Fredrickson | Kenosha St. Joe's | 6'1" | 255 | JR | SE |
Jake | McQuestion | Arrowhead | 6'2' | 265 | SR | SE |
Calvin | Kempken | Catholic Central | 6'4" | 275 | SR | SE |
Hayden | Biegel | Wisconsin Rapids | 6'6" | 255 | SR | NE |
Ezekiel | Hooyman | Menasha | 6'1" | 255 | SR | NE |
David | Rader | Green Bay Southwest | 6'2" | 230 | SR | NE |
Alex | Heimermann | Green Bay Preble | 6'4" | 275 | SR | NE |
Brandon | Bartles | Pulaski | 5'10" | 210 | SR | NE |
Ben | Maruska | Fon du Lac | 6'6" | 285 | SR | NE |
Vince | Propson | Chilton | 6'3" | 240 | JR | NE |
Luke | Loos | Fox Valley Lutheran | 6'2" | 225 | SR | NE |
Caleb | Kiesow | Waupaca | 6'1" | 235 | SR | NE |
Jason | Mathes | Hilbert | 5'9" | 205 | SR | NE |
Matt | Maley | Little Chute | 6'1" | 234 | SR | NE |
Jordan | Berth | Peshtigo | 6'3" | 200 | JR | NE |
Reggie | Larson | Somerset | 6’3” | 255 | SR | NW |
Nick | Jacobsen | Prescott | 6’4” | 282 | SR | NW |
Bryan | Kaiser | Mosinee | 6’3” | 263 | SR | NW |
Marshall | Stieber | Edgar | 6’1” | 230 | SR | NW |
Garrett | Auth | Durand | 6’ | 215 | JR | NW |
Kyle | Hunter | Luck | 6’3” | 225 | SR | NW |
Duncan | Magerl | Northwestern | 5’10” | 185 | SR | NW |
Charlie | Raethke | Pepin/Alma | 6’4” | 240 | JR | NW |
Mitch | Franke | Marathon | 6’1” | 265 | SR | NW |
Travis | Shackleton | Baldwin-Woodville | 5’11" | 220 | JR | NW |
OFFENSIVE BACKS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Hayden | Krueger | Crandon | 5' 8" | 165 | SR | NC |
Craig | Boyd | Athens | 5' 7" | 160 | SR | NC |
Logan | Hass | Manawa | 6' 1" | 183 | SR | NC |
Cody | Plaster | Seymour | 5' 10" | 170 | SR | NC |
Khadel | Akindolire | Regis | 5' 9" | 170 | SR | NC |
Sawyer | Schultz | Appleton North | 5' 10" | 180 | SR | NC |
JP | Peerenboom | Kimberly | 5' 10" | 175 | JR | NC |
Mason | Dixon | Big Foot | 5' 10" | 195 | SR | SC |
RJ | Shelton | Beaver Dam | 6' 0" | 195 | SR | SC |
Zeke | Emerick | Jefferson | 6' 0" | 170 | SR | SC |
Cody | Moon | Laconia | 6' 3" | 230 | SR | SC |
Adihia | Bell | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6' 0" | 200 | SR | SC |
Darin | Ward | Saint Marys Springs | 6' 0" | 170 | SR | SC |
Drew | Patterson | Sussex-Hamilton | 6'0" | 196 | JR | EC |
Alex | Giles | Cedar Grove - Belgium | 5'9" | 185 | SR | EC |
Thomas | VanderGalien | Randolph | 5'8" | 160 | SR | EC |
Rashadeem | Gray | Whitefish Bay | 5'9" | 165 | SR | EC |
Kyle | Becker | Pardeeville | 5'11" | 180 | JR | EC |
Jay | Schneider | Homestead | 5'8" | 160 | SR | EC |
Zach | Schober | Brookfield East | 5'11" | 180 | SR | EC |
Eric | Roberts | Plymouth | JR | EC | ||
Kris | Manning | Necedah | 5' 9” | 172 | SR | WC |
David | Hellerud | La Crosse Logan | 5' 9” | 165 | SR | WC |
Dan | Loughney | Hudson | 6' 2” | 210 | SR | WC |
Alex | Peters | Bangor | 5' 8” | 177 | SR | WC |
Paul | Mines | Arcadia | 6' 1” | 220 | SR | WC |
Codey | Ysquierdo | Nekoosa | 5' 9” | 165 | SR | WC |
Donte | Starlin-Merriam | Sun Prairie | 5' 10" | 190 | SR | SW |
Daylon | Bowar | Mount Horeb/ Barneveld | 5' 8" | 180 | SR | SW |
Seth | Liegel | River Valley | 6' 0" | 170 | SR | SW |
James | Conner | Monona Grove | 5' 8" | 175 | SR | SW |
Brandon | Slaats | Cuba City | 5' 10" | 160 | SR | SW |
Jase | Udelhofen | Potosi | 5' 8" | 150 | SR | SW |
Virgil | Hammond | Oak Creek | 5'10" | 190 | SR | SE |
Matt | Hubley | Catholic Memorial | 6'2" | 205 | SR | SE |
Dom | Todarello | Arrowhead | 5'11" | 186 | SR | SE |
Chris | Madden | Kenosha St. Joe's | 5'9" | 155 | SR | SE |
Mickey | Morgan | Wauwatosa West | 5'10" | 175 | SR | SE |
Sean | Madden | Racine St. Catherine's | 6' | 205 | JR | SE |
Jake | Wallenfang | Green Bay Preble | 5'10" | 180 | SR | NE |
Zach | Pozorski | Stevens Point | 6'1" | 200 | SR | NE |
Austin | Hephner | Chilton | 6'3" | 212 | SR | NE |
Nate | Peeters | Freedom | 5'7" | 170 | JR | NE |
Beau | Ash | Waupaca | 5'11" | 205 | SR | NE |
Alec | Ingold | Bay Port | 6'2" | 190 | SO | NE |
Ben | Fischer | Crivitz | 6'1" | 198 | JR | NE |
Austin | Ramesh | Northland Pines | 6’2” | 225 | SR | NW |
Jake | Weber | Durand | 6’2” | 180 | SR | NW |
Cole | Loertscher | Medford | 5’9” | 175 | SR | NW |
Jarret | Rhenlund | Hurley | 6’2” | 220 | SR | NW |
Nathan | Sikorski | Northwestern | 5’9” | 165 | SR | NW |
QUARTERBACKS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Ben | Diedrick | Kimberly | 6' 3" | 185 | SR | NC |
Chris | Zblewski | Amherst | 5' 11" | 170 | SR | NC |
Tarek | Yaeggi | Watertown | 6' 3" | 175 | SR | SC |
Peter | Krien | Badger | 6' 0" | 184 | SR | SC |
Brett | Kasper | Two Rivers | 6'3" | 215 | SR | EC |
Zach | Damico | Brookfield East | 5'11" | 160 | JR | EC |
Brandon | Ehrke | Deerfield | 6'2" | 180 | SR | EC |
Carl | Moll | St. Croix Central | 5' 9” | 170 | SR | WC |
Ethan | Young | Black River Fall | 6' 1” | 165 | JR | WC |
Tim | Fritz | Potosi | 5' 9" | 180 | SR | SW |
Joe | Ferguson | Madison Memorial | 6' 2" | 190 | SR | SW |
Brady | Kelliher | Arrowhead | 6'6" | 220 | SR | SE |
Connor | Senger | Pius XI | 5'11" | 175 | SR | SE |
Sam | Menzies | Waupaca | 6'2" | 190 | SR | NE |
Colton | Peterson | Bay Port | 6'3" | 175 | SR | NE |
Neil | Rasmussen | Barron | 6’1” | 177 | SR | NW |
Kyle | Larson | Clayton | 6'1" | 170 | SR | NW |
WIDE RECEIVERS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Scott | Schreiber | Kimberly | 6' 3" | 200 | JR | NC |
Logan | Taylor | Wausau East | 5' 11” | 170 | SR | NC |
Zach | Reeves | Laona | 5' 11" | 170 | SR | NC |
Dusty | Spaeth | Stanley-Boyd | 6' 2" | 165 | JR | NC |
Sam | Zwieg | Watertown | 6' 1" | 180 | SR | SC |
Matthew | Christensen | Wilmot | 6' 3" | 185 | SR | SC |
Kellen | Murphy | Lake Mills | 6' 0" | 178 | SR | SC |
Nate | Dodge | East Troy | 6' 3" | 206 | SR | SC |
Matt | Johnson | Cedarburg | 6'0" | 175 | SR | EC |
Dexter | Smith | Two Rivers | 6'2" | 205 | JR | EC |
Brian | Smith | Brookfield East | 6'4" | 200 | SR | EC |
Steve | Street | Ozaukee | 6'6" | 185 | SR | EC |
Cody | Nyhagen | St. Croix Central | 5' 10” | 175 | SR | WC |
Jordan | Millis | Black River Falls | 5' 6” | 150 | SR | WC |
Shane | Wimann | Wisconsin Dells | 6' 4” | 225 | SR | WC |
Brad | Freeborn | River Falls | 6' 6” | 192 | SR | WC |
Jester | Weah | Madison Memorial | 6' 3" | 190 | SR | SW |
Brett | Minick | DeForest | 6' 0" | 165 | SR | SW |
James | Nachtigal | Fort Atkinson | 6' 1" | 200 | JR | SW |
Tim | Yager | Prairie du Chien | 6' 0" | 155 | SR | SW |
Jazz | Peavy | Kenosha Tremper | 6'1" | 180 | SR | SE |
Sam | Mentkowski | Whitnall | 6'1" | 170 | SR | SE |
Ricky | Finco | Arrowhead | 5'9" | 160 | JR | SE |
Jacob | Demman | Lake Country Lutheran | 6'3" | 180 | SR | SE |
John | Gaskell | Fon du Lac | 6'0" | 155 | SR | NE |
Peyton | Armstrong | Bay Port | 6'2" | 200 | SR | NE |
Jed | Albers | Little Chute | 6'0" | 166 | SR | NE |
Evan | Newhouse | De Pere | 5'11" | 175 | SR | NE |
Isaiah | Frandsen | Barron | 6’2” | 196 | SR | NW |
Vince | Dinkel | Marathon | 6’2” | 185 | SR | NW |
Joe | Koenecke | Cameron | 6’2” | 190 | SR | NW |
Kyle | Steffen | Turtle Lake | 6’3” | 175 | SR | NW |
TIGHT ENDS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Nick | Stanke | Regis | 6' 4" | 240 | SR | NC |
Brent | Kuehl | Luxemburg-Casco | 6' 1" | 198 | SR | NC |
Zach | Poker | Oconomowoc | 6' 4" | 230 | SR | SC |
Ty | Dennis | Burlington | 6' 3" | 212 | SR | SC |
Tony | Gumina | Sussex-Hamilton | 6'3" | 225 | SR | EC |
Kenny | Rank | Johnson Creek | 6'5" | 225 | SR | EC |
Beau | Benzschawel | Grafton | 6'6" | 245 | JR | EC |
Luke | Stanley | Menomonie | 6' 3” | 194 | JR | WC |
Brad | Walski | Gale-Ettrick-Trempeleau | 6' 4” | 240 | SR | WC |
Mitch | Langkamp | Potosi | 6' 1" | 205 | SR | SW |
Shane | Collins | Mount Horeb /Barneveld | 6' 2" | 195 | SR | SW |
Dylan | Chmura | Waukesha West | 6'5" | 235 | SR | SE |
Peter | Pekar | Greendale | 6'4" | 210 | SR | SE |
Cody | Christensen | Suring | 6'2" | 200 | SR | NE |
Drew | Neuville | Bay Port | 6'4" | 205 | SR | NE |
Drew | Minturn | Durand | 6’3” | 250 | SR | NW |
Zach | Schradle | Clayton | 6’5” | 205 | SR | NW |
KICKER |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
|
Taylor | Pahl | Hortonville | JR | NC | ||
Donnie | Manke | Lodi | SR | SC | ||
Conner | Allen | Brookfield East | 5'11" | 150 | SO | EC |
Brad | Savage | Nekoosa | JR | WC | ||
Greg | Ganter | Cuba City | 6' 1" | 225 | SR | SW |
Derek | Witte | Verona | 6'0" | 180 | SR | SW |
Mitch | Meindel | Catholic Memorial | 6'2" | 194 | SR | SE |
Eli | Wettstein | De Pere | 5'7" | 165 | SR | NE |
C.J. | Schade | Durand | 6’3” | 260 | SR | NW |