Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Events News Honors History Resources Awards

Sponsors

Partners

Coaching Records

Coaching Records

Updated 2/22/2014 to include records for 2013 season

For corrections or additions to this list, please contact Travis Wilson

Rank Name School Active Wins Losses Ties Total Games Win %
1 Bob Hyland Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs * 399 102 2 503 0.795
2 Jerry Sinz Edgar * 363 74 0 437 0.831
3 Bob Raczek Stevens Point Pacelli 360 165 2 527 0.685
4 Dick Basham Milwaukee Marquette 350 87 0 437 0.801
5 Bill Turnquist West De Pere * 303 144 1 448 0.677
6 Bill Young Waukesha Catholic Memorial * 291 107 0 398 0.731
7 Phil Datka Germantown 280 156 0 436 0.642
8 Wayne Steffenhagen D. C. Everest 278 80 0 358 0.777
9 John Hoch Lancaster  * 270 95 0 365 0.740
10 Ken Belanger Frederic  * 268 190 0 458 0.585
11 Win Brockmeyer Wausau  265 43 14 322 0.845
12 Tom Taraska Arrowhead 265 96 0 361 0.734
13 Joe LaBuda Menomonie  * 262 43 0 305 0.859
14 Dan Pedersen Elk Mound  261 128 0 389 0.671
15 John Koronkiewicz Waupaca  * 256 79 0 335 0.764
16 Alex Hilber Mayville  245 45 0 290 0.845
17 Ron Grovesteen Evansville  * 244 99 0 343 0.711
18 Walt Kroll Marshfield Columbus 243 105 2 350 0.697
19 Ken Biegel Wis.Rapids-Northland Pines 241 109 4 354 0.686
20 Cal Tackes Stratford  236 48 0 284 0.831
21 Keith Hensler Mukwonago 236 104 3 343 0.692
22 Bob Nodolf Cambridge  234 76 2 312 0.753
23 Al Urness Port Washington  230 79 2 311 0.743
24 Jerry Fitzgerald Stevens Point 230 117 2 349 0.662
25 Pat Rice Waunakee  * 229 34 0 263 0.871
26 Dave Keel Homestead * 227 59 0 286 0.794
27 Mike Moreau Hilbert  223 62 0 285 0.782
28 Paul Engen Appleton North  223 123 2 348 0.644
29 Mike Strebel Peshtigo  222 94 2 318 0.701
30 Doug Miller Waterloo  222 95 0 317 0.700
31 Jerry Leiterman Denmark  221 102 5 328 0.681
32 Mike Hahn Sun Prairie  220 110 2 332 0.666
33 Jerry Schleim Milton  218 119 1 338 0.646
34 Pat Martin Monroe  217 82 0 299 0.726
35 Avitas Ripp Richland Center  217 107 0 324 0.670
36 Ed Rux Oconomowoc  216 92 2 310 0.700
37 Chuck Raykovich Chippewa Falls  * 216 145 0 361 0.598
38 Ron Schultz Fall Creek  211 79 4 294 0.724
39 Dennis Murphy Black Hawk  211 123 4 338 0.630
40 Jim Bylsma Cambria-Friesland * 210 102 0 312 0.673
41 Jack Gregory Edgerton  209 130 1 340 0.616
42 Gary Hanson Cashton  208 64 6 278 0.759
43 Larry Thurston Poynette  208 81 1 290 0.719
44 Bob Lieberman Manawa  207 72 5 284 0.738
45 Dan Juedes Sheboygan Falls  206 60 0 266 0.774
46 Jim Haluska Thomas More  206 60 4 270 0.770
47 Jerry Usgaard River Ridge  206 108 1 315 0.656
48 Stan Grove Hamilton  204 106 1 311 0.658
49 Gale Quinn Waunakee  203 81 4 288 0.712
50 Richard Salava Eleva-Strum 203 136 2 341 0.598
51 Don Dalton Burlington  202 57 1 260 0.779
52 Earl Wilke Madison Edgewood  202 69 19 290 0.729
53 Roger Meyer Horicon  201 145 0 346 0.581