Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Events News Honors History Resources Awards

Sponsors

Partners

Coaching Records

Coaching Records

Updated 2/17/2015 to include records for 2014season

For corrections or additions to this list, please contact Travis Wilson

Rank Name School Active Wins Losses Ties Total Games Win %
1 Bob Hyland Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs * 413 102 2 517 0.801
2 Jerry Sinz Edgar * 375 75 0 450 0.833
3 Bob Raczek Stevens Point Pacelli 360 165 2 527 0.685
4 Dick Basham Milwaukee Marquette 350 87 0 437 0.801
5 Bill Turnquist West De Pere 303 144 1 448 0.677
6 Bill Young Waukesha Catholic Memorial * 300 110 0 410 0.732
7 John Hoch Lancaster  * 283 96 0 379 0.747
8 Phil Datka Germantown 280 156 0 436 0.642
9 Ken Belanger Frederic  * 278 192 0 470 0.591
10 Wayne Steffenhagen D. C. Everest 278 80 0 358 0.777
11 Joe LaBuda Menomonie  * 267 48 0 315 0.848
12 Tom Taraska Arrowhead 265 96 0 361 0.734
13 Win Brockmeyer Wausau  265 43 14 322 0.845
14 Dan Pedersen Elk Mound  261 128 0 389 0.671
15 John Koronkiewicz Waupaca  * 261 84 0 345 0.757
16 Ron Grovesteen Evansville  * 250 103 0 353 0.708
17 Alex Hilber Mayville  245 45 0 290 0.845
18 Walt Kroll Marshfield Columbus 243 105 2 350 0.697
19 Ken Biegel Wis.Rapids-Northland Pines 241 109 4 354 0.686
20 Pat Rice Waunakee  * 239 37 0 276 0.866
21 Dave Keel Homestead * 238 61 0 299 0.796
22 Keith Hensler Mukwonago 236 104 3 343 0.692
23 Cal Tackes Stratford  236 48 0 284 0.831
24 Bob Nodolf Cambridge  234 76 2 312 0.753
25 Jerry Fitzgerald Stevens Point 230 117 2 349 0.662
26 Al Urness Port Washington  230 79 2 311 0.743
27 Doug Miller Waterloo/Dodgeland * 226 99 0 325 0.695
28 Mike Moreau Hilbert/Kaukauna * 226 68 0 294 0.769
29 Paul Engen Appleton North  223 123 2 348 0.644
30 Mike Strebel Peshtigo  222 94 2 318 0.701
31 Jerry Leiterman Denmark  221 102 5 328 0.681
32 Mike Hahn Sun Prairie  220 110 2 332 0.666
33 Jim Bylsma Cambria-Friesland * 220 103 0 323 0.681
34 Chuck Raykovich Chippewa Falls  * 218 152 0 370 0.589
35 Jerry Schleim Milton  218 119 1 338 0.646
36 Avitas Ripp Richland Center  217 107 0 324 0.670
37 Pat Martin Monroe  217 82 0 299 0.726
38 Ed Rux Oconomowoc  216 92 2 310 0.700
39 Dennis Murphy Black Hawk  211 123 4 338 0.630
40 Ron Schultz Fall Creek  211 79 4 294 0.724
41 Jack Gregory Edgerton  209 130 1 340 0.616
42 Larry Thurston Poynette  208 81 1 290 0.719
43 Gary Hanson Cashton  208 64 6 278 0.759
44 Bob Lieberman Manawa  207 72 5 284 0.738
45 Jerry Usgaard River Ridge  206 108 1 315 0.656
46 Jim Haluska Thomas More  206 60 4 270 0.770
47 Dan Juedes Sheboygan Falls  206 60 0 266 0.774
48 Stan Grove Hamilton  204 106 1 311 0.658
49 Richard Salava Eleva-Strum 203 136 2 341 0.598
50 Gale Quinn Waunakee  203 81 4 288 0.712
51 Earl Wilke Madison Edgewood  202 69 19 290 0.729
52 Don Dalton Burlington  202 57 1 260 0.779
53 Roger Meyer Horicon  201 145 0 346 0.581