The Wisconsin Football Coaches Association has announced its All-Region teams for 2014. All-State teams will be announced next Monday.
POS. |
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
DL | Gabe Lloyd | GB N.E.W | 6'4 | 205 | JR | 8-Man |
DL | Trevor Dexter | Luck | 6'0 | 225 | SR | 8-Man |
DL | Joe Serrano | Bowler | 6'2 | 180 | SR | 8-Man |
DL | David Pfaff | Homestead | 6'3" | 255 | SR | EC |
DL | Michael Rolfe | Marquette | 6'4" | 215 | SR | EC |
DL | Kyle Polum | Cedarburg | 6'3" | 298 | SR | EC |
DL | Matt Elbe | Kewaskum | 5'9" | 250 | SR | EC |
DL | Cody Schumitsch | West Allis Hale | 6'2" | 240 | SR | EC |
DL | Jeremy Wichmann | Ozaukee | 6'3" | 215 | SR | EC |
DL | Spencer Bembenek | Rosholt | 6' 2" | 200 | SR | NC |
DL | Gunnar Roberge | Seymour | 6' 4" | 280 | SR | NC |
DL | Korey Hietpas | Kimberly | 6' 0" | 200 | SR | NC |
DL | Jeff Ford | Newman Catholic | 6' 3" | 295 | SR | NC |
DL | Adrian Lynn | Colby | 6' 1" | 280 | SR | NC |
DL | Nolan Kern | Regis | 6' 3" | 305 | SR | NC |
DL | Cameron Hackl | Bay Port | 6' 3" | 255 | JR | NE |
DL | Robert Windsor | Fond du Lac | 6' 5" | 260 | SR | NE |
DL | David Krueger | Ashwaubenon | 6' 1" | 245 | SR | NE |
DL | Josh Hannan | Hilbert | 5' 8" | 175 | SR | NE |
DL | Mitchell Overbeck | Southern Door | 6' 3" | 270 | SR | NE |
DL | Adam Van Asten | Freedom | 6' 1" | 220 | SR | NE |
DL | Wylie Frahm | Edgar | 5'9" | 205 | JR | NW |
DL | Logan Miller | Osceola | 6'4" | 250 | JR | NW |
DL | Cole LaLiberty | Chetek-Weyerhauser | 6'2" | 310 | SR | NW |
DL | Tyler Lueck | Somerset | 6'5" | 205 | SR | NW |
DL | Dustin Dengel | Merrill | 6'1" | 230 | SR | NW |
DL | Skyler Kurt | Lodi | 6' 1" | 270 | JR | SC |
DL | Quinton Reed | Wisconsin Lutheran | 5' 10" | 285 | JR | SC |
DL | Hegeman Tiedt | Burlington | 6' 3" | 220 | JR | SC |
DL | Will Utesch | Big Foot | 6' 0" | 260 | SR | SC |
DL | Dominic Belisle | St. Mary's Springs | 6' 1" | 230 | SR | SC |
DL | Jason Erdmann | Slinger | 6' 5" | 310 | SR | SC |
DL | Sam Gromacki | Catholic Memorial | 5' 10" | 272 | SR | SE |
DL | Gavin Devine | Franklin | 6' 4" | 225 | SR | SE |
DL | Jacob Schley | St. Thomas More | 6'2" | 295 | SR | SE |
DL | Jamar Manning | Brown Deer | 5'10" | 242 | SR | SE |
DL | Alex Hauke | Muskego | 6'4" | 280 | SR | SE |
DL | Trayvonn Johnson | Verona | 6'4" | 250 | JR | SW |
DL | Devin Webster | Sun Prairie | 6'3" | 300 | SR | SW |
DL | Cole Carrig | Reedsburg | 6'1`" | 250 | SR | SW |
DL | Jacob Shepherd | Platteville | 6'0" | 227 | SR | SW |
DL | Jackson Riley | Monona Grove | 6'4" | 225 | SR | SW |
DL | Jarod Banks | Holmen | 6'4 | 240 | JR | WC |
DL | Ben Laube | EC Memorial | 6'3 | 255 | SR | WC |
DL | John Quinn | Arcadia | 5'10 | 190 | SR | WC |
DL | Desmond Davis | Independence-Gilmanton | 6'4 | 295 | SR | WC |
DL | Decker Grass | St. Croix Central | 6'0 | 245 | SR | WC |
POS. |
DEFENSIVE ENDS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
DE | Lucas Roszak | Cedarburg | 6'0" | 210 | SR | EC |
DE | Mattias Hoehnen | Brookfield Central | 6'4" | 220 | SR | EC |
DE | Matt Olig | Plymouth | 6'3" | 220 | SR | EC |
DE | Sam Schuette | Ozaukee | 6'0" | 200 | SR | EC |
DE | Austin Behm | Menasha | 6' 1" | 210 | SR | NC |
DE | Deion DeHart | Crandon | 6' 4" | 250 | SR | NC |
DE | Logan Dennison | Wausau West | 6' 1" | 190 | SR | NC |
DE | Adam Behling | Regis | 5'11" | 200 | SR | NC |
DE | Connor McCormick | Kimberly | 6' 3" | 235 | SR | NC |
DE | Nathan Beining | Wrightstown | 6' 4" | 220 | JR | NE |
DE | Mike Ehlke | Little Chute | 6' 4" | 215 | SR | NE |
DE | Andrew Ruzek | Stevens Point | 6' 6" | 245 | SR | NE |
DE | Derek Campbell | Notre Dame | 6' 0" | 200 | SR | NE |
DE | Elliot Ebert | Reedsville | 6' 0" | 185 | SR | NE |
DE | Daniel Torres | Gillett | 6' 2" | 225 | SR | NE |
DE | Sam Buchberger | Marathon | 6'1" | 210 | JR | NW |
DE | Ronnie Engstrad | Pepin/Alma | 6'2" | 175 | SR | NW |
DE | Mitchell Wozniak | Chetek-Weyerhauser | 6'2" | 190 | SR | NW |
DE | Austin Harty | Somerset | 6'2" | 190 | SR | NW |
DE | Aaron Maternowski | Slinger | 6' 1" | 250 | JR | SC |
DE | Luke Engel | Waterford | 6' 4" | 210 | SR | SC |
DE | Riley Lytle | Poynette | 6' 4" | 195 | SR | SC |
DE | Quinn Dixon | Big Foot | 6' 0" | 205 | SR | SC |
DE | Marcus Kelly | Waukesha West | 6' 4" | 250 | SR | SE |
DE | Kelly Thomas | Racine St. Catherine's | 6' 6" | 240 | SR | SE |
DE | Tavares Cannon | Kenosha Bradford | 6'1' | 225 | SR | SE |
DE | Brett Saley | De Forest | 6'0" | 230 | SR | SW |
DE | Zach Stinson | Monona Grove | 6'2" | 200 | SR | SW |
DE | Cole Whalen | Darlington | 6'3" | 220 | SR | SW |
DE | Alex Wills | Middleton | 6'0" | 185 | SR | SW |
DE | Demetrius Pinkston | Wautoma | 5'11 | 200 | JR | WC |
DE | Evan Verhota | LaX Logan | 6'5 | 220 | SR | WC |
DE | Elijah Parker | Black River Falls | 6'5 | 260 | SR | WC |
DE | Ryan Reiter | Hudson | 6'3 | 235 | SR | WC |
POS. |
INSIDE LINEBACKER |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
ILB | Joey Suidzinski | GB N.E.W | 6' | 190 | SR | 8-Man |
ILB | Derek Ruck | Madison Abundant Life | 5'8 | 185 | SR | 8-Man |
ILB | Nick Zielke | Gibraltar | 5'9 | 150 | SR | 8-Man |
ILB | Mitchell Ahmad | Brookfield Central | 6'2' | 225 | SR | EC |
ILB | Tyler Simcock | Menomonee Falls | 6'0" | 175 | SR | EC |
ILB | Ben Gust | Homestead | 6'0" | 195 | SR | EC |
ILB | Tyler Willeford | Plymouth | 6'0" | 195 | SR | EC |
ILB | John Higgins | Williams Bay | 6'3" | 240 | SR | EC |
ILB | Kyle Theis | Germantown | 6'1" | 206 | SR | EC |
ILB | Zach Turner | Stanley-Boyd | 5'11" | 205 | JR | NC |
ILB | Henry Fielding | Shiocton | 5'11" | 200 | JR | NC |
ILB | Isaac Erdmann | Menasha | 6' 0" | 210 | SR | NC |
ILB | Shane Coker | Athens | 6' 3" | 220 | SR | NC |
ILB | Hunter Vanderlinden | Bonduel | 5'10" | 215 | SR | NC |
ILB | Sam Plucker | Kimberly | 6' 2" | 225 | SR | NC |
ILB | Stetson Burmeister | Wrightstown | 5' 10" | 195 | JR | NE |
ILB | Troy Albrecht | Bay Port | 6' 1" | 230 | SR | NE |
ILB | Noel Winch | Stevens Point | 6' 3" | 210 | SR | NE |
ILB | Ben Sealey | Algoma | 5' 10" | 224 | SR | NE |
ILB | Tyler Behle | Freedom | 5' 8" | 175 | SR | NE |
ILB | Trevor Igl | Peshtigo | 6' 0" | 190 | SR | NE |
ILB | Max Praschak | Somerset | 6'3" | 210 | SR | NW |
ILB | Hunter Kauffman | Stratford | 6'3" | 225 | SR | NW |
ILB | Pete Chenal | Frederic | 5'10" | 200 | SR | NW |
ILB | Jake Nohr | Merrill | 6'1" | 180 | SR | NW |
ILB | Chris Tomski | Mosinee | 6' | 210 | SR | NW |
ILB | Zach Steuck | Lodi | 6' 0" | 190 | JR | SC |
ILB | Jordan Meyer | Evansville/Albany | 5' 7" | 170 | JR | SC |
ILB | Anthony Schumann | Beaver Dam | 6' 1" | 220 | SR | SC |
ILB | Logan Haefner | Marshall | 6' 1" | 170 | SR | SC |
ILB | Travis Poulson | Palmyra-Eagle | 6' 1" | 215 | SR | SC |
ILB | Tristian Pipp | Greendale | 6' 3" | 212 | JR | SE |
ILB | Andy Hessler | Arrowhead | 6' 1" | 225 | SR | SE |
ILB | La'Ryan Johnson | Kenosha Bradford | 6' 1" | 230 | SR | SE |
ILB | Linzy Hudson | Milwaukee King | 5' 8" | 160 | SR | SE |
ILB | Jacob Erbs | Reedsburg | 5'8" | 205 | JR | SW |
ILB | Ryan Weber | Platteville | 6'3" | 219 | SR | SW |
ILB | Alex Zacharias | Stoughton | 6'1" | 220 | SR | SW |
ILB | Hayden Denson | Middleton | 5'10" | 185 | SR | SW |
ILB | Tucker Wedig | Belmont | 6'2" | 215 | SR | SW |
ILB | Ross Kennelly | Superior | 6'0 | 190 | JR | WC |
ILB | Aaron Benson | Arcadia | 5'9 | 185 | JR | WC |
ILB | Dylan Crocker | LaX Logan | 5'11 | 185 | SR | WC |
ILB | Austen Whitwam | Independence-Gilmanton | 6'0 | 170 | SR | WC |
ILB | Aaron Peckham | Nekoosa | 5'8 | 180 | SR | WC |
POS. |
OUTSIDE LINEBACKER |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
OLB | Bucky Nelson | Prairie Farm | 5'8 | 150 | SR | 8-Man |
OLB | Trent Strapon | Luck | 5'11 | 225 | SR | 8-Man |
OLB | Jack Horter | Marquette | 5'11" | 215 | SR | EC |
OLB | Zach Weiher | Lourdes Academy | 6'1" | 205 | SR | EC |
OLB | Steven Doran | Germantown | 6'4" | 200 | SR | EC |
OLB | Adam Kelly | Homestead | 6'1” | 200 | SR | EC |
OLB | Tyler Biadasz | Amherst | 6' 3" | 250 | JR | NC |
OLB | Jake Whalen | Wausau West | 6' 2" | 220 | SR | NC |
OLB | Ronny Ponick | Stanley-Boyd | 5' 9" | 180 | SR | NC |
OLB | Tony Thurs | Athens | 6' 0" | 205 | SR | NC |
OLB | Marcus Matsche | Kimberly | 6' 2" | 205 | SR | NC |
OLB | Jon Smolinski | Menasha | 6' 0" | 190 | SR | NC |
OLB | Levi VanLanen | Pulaski | 6' 1" | 200 | SR | NE |
OLB | Tom Johnson | Xavier | 6' 4" | 270 | SR | NE |
OLB | Creo VanBellinger | Suring | 6' 1" | 190 | SR | NE |
OLB | Steve Vogel | Roncalli | 6' 1" | 210 | SR | NE |
OLB | Brady Maus | New Richmond | 6'1" | 175 | JR | NW |
OLB | Kaleb Wolf | Edgar | 6'1" | 205 | SR | NW |
OLB | Ethan Seubert | Marathon | 5'10" | 175 | SR | NW |
OLB | Tevin Anderson | Unity | 5'11" | 184 | SR | NW |
OLB | Ty DeForest | Marshall | 6' 2" | 215 | SR | SC |
OLB | Max Fisher | Waterford | 5' 11" | 170 | SR | SC |
OLB | Anthony Carver | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6' 3" | 215 | SR | SC |
OLB | Kobe Knaak | Franklin | 5' 10" | 175 | JR | SE |
OLB | Dyson Chmura | Waukesha West | 6' 4" | 225 | SR | SE |
OLB | Ty Ramirez | Greendale | 6' 2" | 208 | SR | SE |
OLB | Connor Naeve | Racine St. Catherine's | 6' 1" | 195 | SR | SE |
OLB | Brian Chapman | Middleton | 6'1" | 185 | SR | SW |
OLB | Brent Curtis | Potosi | 6'0" | 210 | SR | SW |
OLB | Harry Henschler | Janesville Craig | 6'1" | 205 | SR | SW |
OLB | Alec Hartert | Black river Falls | 6'0 | 185 | JR | WC |
OLB | Jack Reader | Bangor | 6'3 | 187 | JR | WC |
OLB | Cody Gostovich | St. Croix Central | 5'11 | 180 | JR | WC |
OLB | Kyle Bakalars | LaX Logan | 5'9 | 175 | SR | WC |
POS. |
DEFENSIVE BACKS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
DB | Michael Slagel | Prairie Farm | 5'7 | 135 | JR | 8-Man |
DB | Brock Reisler | GB N.E.W | 5'10 | 155 | SO | 8-Man |
DB | Samuel Staehling | Plymouth | 6'0" | 170 | JR | EC |
DB | Ryan Brennan | Marquette | 5'11" | 180 | SR | EC |
DB | Joe Schroeder | Fall River | 6'2" | 190 | SR | EC |
DB | Jonathan Stiever | Cedarburg | 6'3" | 195 | SR | EC |
DB | Sam Smetek | Marquette | 6'0" | 170 | SR | EC |
DB | Hunter Lee | Fall River | 5'8" | 150 | SR | EC |
DB | Cameron Marotta | Homestead | 5'11” | 165 | SR | EC |
DB | Amaziah McCall | Amherst | 5'11" | 160 | JR | NC |
DB | Kelvin Medrano | Menasha | 6' 1" | 185 | SR | NC |
DB | Clint Warminski | Stanley-Boyd | 6' 2" | 205 | SR | NC |
DB | Bret Verstegen | Kimberly | 6' 0" | 170 | SR | NC |
DB | Jaxon Brown | Regis | 6' 3" | 190 | SR | NC |
DB | Garrett Gunderson | Shiocton | 5'11" | 180 | SR | NC |
DB | Jared Dittmer | Oshkosh North | 6' 1" | 172 | SR | NE |
DB | Jacob Demille | De Pere | 5' 8" | 165 | SR | NE |
DB | Collin Hofacker | Freedom | 6' 1" | 180 | SR | NE |
DB | Weston Cracraft | Mishicot | 5' 9" | 155 | SR | NE |
DB | Paxton Korslin | Valders | 5' 11" | 170 | SR | NE |
DB | Matt Caelwaerts | Bay Port | 6' 0" | 190 | SR | NE |
DB | Akeem Bates | Gillett | 5' 10" | 165 | SR | NE |
DB | Zach Pospyhalla | Edgar | 5'11" | 175 | SR | NW |
DB | Heaven Hunt | Somerset | 6' | 175 | SR | NW |
DB | Kyle Heinsohn | Cameron | 6'1" | 215 | SR | NW |
DB | Cole Huotari | Hurley | 5'6" | 140 | SR | NW |
DB | Chris Vils | Mosinee | 6'1" | 170 | SR | NW |
DB | Derek Dowd | New Richmond | 6' | 175 | SR | NW |
DB | Zak Greco | Big Foot | 5' 11" | 180 | JR | SC |
DB | Logan Furniss | Lodi | 6' 3" | 175 | SR | SC |
DB | Luke Risse | Clinton | 5' 10" | 155 | SR | SC |
DB | Jacob Frey | Wisconsin Lutheran | 5' 11" | 165 | SR | SC |
DB | Tom Siefkes | Jefferson | 6' 2" | 181 | SR | SC |
DB | Anthony Grebe | St. Mary's Springs | 6' 1" | 180 | SR | SC |
DB | Elijah Strong | Oak Creek | 6' 0" | 175 | SR | SE |
DB | Cody Kujawa | Waukesha West | 5' 11" | 185 | SR | SE |
DB | Calvin Shilling | South Milwaukee | 5'10" | 180 | SR | SE |
DB | Andrew Smith | Racine St. Catherine's | 6'1" | 180 | SR | SE |
DB | Keyonte Sherrod | Milwaukee King | 6'1" | 180 | SR | SE |
DB | Mike Davis | Franklin | 5'9" | 160 | SR | SE |
DB | Alex Wood | Middleton | 5'9" | 155 | SR | SW |
DB | Andy Ryan | Lancaster | 6'0" | 180 | SR | SW |
DB | Jonny Fisher | Mt. Horeb/Barneveld | 5'11" | 180 | SR | SW |
DB | Trey Powers | Monona Grove | 6'1" | 175 | SR | SW |
DB | Preston Droessler | Cuba City | 6'1" | 210 | SR | SW |
DB | Heath Butler | Black Hawk | 6'4" | 205 | SR | SW |
DB | Christopher Magnuson | Holmen | 6'2 | 195 | SR | WC |
DB | Jim Hoesley | Arcadia | 5'11 | 165 | JR | WC |
DB | Mason Stokke | Menominee | 6'2 | 196 | SR | WC |
DB | Seth Zabel | Bangor | 5'10 | 150 | SR | WC |
DB | Nathaniel Loging | Wautoma | 5'10 | 195 | SR | WC |
DB | Justin Jorstad | LaX Logan | 5'7 | 155 | SR | WC |
POS. |
KICKERS |
School |
Year |
Region |
||
K | Carter Schmitz | Germantwon | SR | EC | ||
K | Connor Allen | Brookfield East | SR | EC | ||
K | Shawn Prokash | West De Pere | SR | NC | ||
K | Brett Schommer | Freedom | SR | NE | ||
K | Jordan Orme | Northwestern | SR | NW | ||
K | Zach Hintze | St. Mary's Springs | SR | SC | ||
K | Alex Piehler | Racine Horlick | SR | SE | ||
K | Coby Oswalt | Sun Prairie | SR | SW | ||
K | Charlie Reit | Arcadia | JR | WC | ||
POS. |
OFFENSIVE LINEMEN |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
OL | Derek Hutton | Luck | 5'11 | 250 | SR | 8-Man |
OL | Chris Anderson | Gibraltar | 6'5 | 240 | SR | 8-Man |
OL | Adam Mayer | Prairie Farm | 6' | 215 | SR | 8-Man |
OL | Dan Gjertson | Cedar Grove - Belgium | 6'5" | 285 | JR | EC |
OL | Wyatt Bancroft | Cambria-Friesland | 6'2" | 220 | JR | EC |
OL | Sam Fechter | Kewaskum | 6'2" | 240 | JR | EC |
OL | Andrew Poenitsch | Sussex Hamilton | 6'4" | 275 | SR | EC |
OL | Elijah Perine | Homestead | 6'4" | 285 | SR | EC |
OL | Jordan Steckler | Two Rivers | 6'5" | 292 | SR | EC |
OL | Kyle Polum | Cedarburg | 6'3" | 298 | SR | EC |
OL | Cody Schumitsch | West Allis Hale | 6'2" | 240 | SR | EC |
OL | Kirk Gjermo | Deerfield | 6'4" | 260 | SR | EC |
OL | Aaron Hepp | Campbellsport | 6'2" | 225 | SR | EC |
OL | John Marita | Homestead | 6'3" | 275 | SR | EC |
OL | Tyler Biadasz | Amherst | 6' 3" | 250 | JR | NC |
OL | Cole Warzynski | Almond-Bancroft | 6' 1" | 290 | JR | NC |
OL | Jon Dietzen | Seymour | 6' 6" | 346 | SR | NC |
OL | Nolan Kern | Regis | 6' 3" | 305 | SR | NC |
OL | Tyler Merckx | Kimberly | 6' 2" | 225 | SR | NC |
OL | Isaac Mears | Denmark | 6' 5" | 275 | SR | NC |
OL | Jeff Steers | Appleton North | 6' 3" | 260 | SR | NC |
OL | Andy Trzebiatowski | Amherst | 6' 5" | 285 | SR | NC |
OL | Riley Wood | Shiocton | 5'11" | 185 | SR | NC |
OL | Tony Thurs | Athens | 6' 0" | 205 | SR | NC |
OL | Cole VanLanen | Bay Port | 6' 5" | 270 | JR | NE |
OL | Evan Philibeck | Freedom | 6' 2" | 215 | JR | NE |
OL | Peter Andrew | Fond du Lac | 6' 1" | 260 | SR | NE |
OL | Mitch McMahon | Green Bay Southwest | 6' 0" | 235 | SR | NE |
OL | Brett Sawicki | Oshkosh North | 6' 3" | 268 | SR | NE |
OL | Mitchell Overbeck | Southern Door | 6' 3" | 270 | SR | NE |
OL | Aaron Wehner | Fond du Lac | 6' 3" | 225 | SR | NE |
OL | Joe Styczynski | Coleman | 5' 10" | 185 | SR | NE |
OL | Rob Pavletich | Neenah | 6' 5" | 285 | SR | NE |
OL | Zach Schneider | Xavier | 5' 11" | 245 | SR | NE |
OL | Daniel Torres | Gillett | 6' 2" | 225 | SR | NE |
OL | Sam Buchberger | Marathon | 6'1" | 210 | JR | NW |
OL | Austin Harty | Somerset | 6'2"` | 190 | SR | NW |
OL | Cole LaLiberty | Chetek-Weyerhauser | 6'2" | 310 | SR | NW |
OL | Jeff Franzoi | Hurley | 6'4" | 275 | SR | NW |
OL | Greg Peterson | Frederic | 6'2" | 240 | SR | NW |
OL | Derek Bizer | Medford | 6'3" | 300 | SR | NW |
OL | Alex Morning | Bloomer | 6'1" | 308 | SR | NW |
OL | Jake Schmitt | Stratford | 6'2" | 235 | SR | NW |
OL | Mitch Lien | Clear Lake | 6'1" | 220 | SR | NW |
OL | Noah Berger | New Richmond | 6'4" | 200 | SR | NW |
OL | Stephan Wieder | Badger | 6' 0" | 240 | JR | SC |
OL | Austin Rupiper | Evansville/Albany | 6' 1" | 315 | JR | SC |
OL | Tower Menning | Poynette | 6' 4" | 280 | SR | SC |
OL | Jason Erdmann | Slinger | 6' 5" | 310 | SR | SC |
OL | Reave Lincoln | Brodhead-Juda | 5' 9" | 285 | SR | SC |
OL | Justin Eggers | Marshall | 6' 5" | 310 | SR | SC |
OL | Zach Grabner | Omro | 6' 2" | 245 | SR | SC |
OL | Dominic Belisle | St. Mary's Springs | 6' 1" | 230 | SR | SC |
OL | Alex Evans | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6' 4" | 270 | SR | SC |
OL | Logan Maurer | Brodhead-Juda | 6' 4" | 300 | SR | SC |
OL | Ben O'Connell | Columbus | 6' 5" | 270 | SR | SC |
OL | Ben Bredeson | Arrowhead | 6' 5" | 280 | JR | SE |
OL | Mike Witkowski | Greendale | 6' 4" | 245 | SO | SE |
OL | Vince Hughes | Franklin | 6' 6" | 260 | SR | SE |
OL | Nathan Veloz | Oak Creek | 6'5" | 325 | SR | SE |
OL | Charlie Younger | Mukwonago | 6' 2" | 280 | SR | SE |
OL | Bryan Beck | Franklin | 6' 6" | 275 | SR | SE |
OL | Kelly Thomas | Racine St. Catherine's | 6' 6" | 240 | SR | SE |
OL | Ross Gottschalk | Lake Country Lutheran | 6' 2" | 255 | SR | SE |
OL | Baili Lesczynski | Muskego | 5' 11" | 220 | SR | SE |
OL | Jacob Schley | St. Thomas More | 6' 2" | 295 | SR | SE |
OL | Connor Girten | De Forest | 5'11" | 235 | JR | SW |
OL | Hunter Toppel | De Forest | 6'4" | 295 | JR | SW |
OL | Chase Crothers | Sun Prairie | 5'11" | 245 | SR | SW |
OL | David Chadd | Lancaster | 6'2" | 215 | SR | SW |
OL | Avery Ousterhout | Milton | 6'3" | 255 | SR | SW |
OL | Sean Benedict | Middleton | 6'2" | 295 | SR | SW |
OL | Brett Erickson | Darlington | 6'0" | 225 | SR | SW |
OL | Brandon Bee | Ithaca | 6'1" | 280 | SR | SW |
OL | Tucker Wedig | Belmont | 6'2" | 215 | SR | SW |
OL | Bryce McMahon | Potosi | 6'3" | 225 | SR | SW |
OL | Jason Podoll | Wautoma | 6'1 | 285 | JR | WC |
OL | Jon Wilgren | Hudson | 6'4 | 300 | SR | WC |
OL | Chuck Serauskas | Holmen | 6'1 | 235 | SR | WC |
OL | Elijah Parker | Black River Falls | 6'5 | 260 | SR | WC |
OL | Gunnar Horstman | Bangor | 6'4 | 231 | SR | WC |
OL | Ben Kragness | Colfax | 6'2 | 260 | SR | WC |
OL | Sam Stekel | LaX Logan | 6'2 | 220 | SR | WC |
OL | Desmond Davis | Independence-Gilmanton | 6'4 | 295 | SR | WC |
OL | Josh Draeger | Menominee | 6'0 | 206 | SR | WC |
OL | Decker Grass | St. Croix Central | 6'0 | 245 | SR | WC |
POS. |
QUARTERBACKS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
QB | Kyle Keehan | Gibraltar | 5'11 | 175 | SR | 8-Man |
QB | Charlie Greif | Marquette | 6'2" | 200 | SR | EC |
QB | Dwayne Lawhorn, Jr. | Germantown | 6'4" | 195 | SR | EC |
QB | Jake Wolf | Ozaukee | 6'0" | 165 | SR | EC |
QB | John Higgins | Williams Bay | 6'3" | 240 | SR | EC |
QB | Austin Weyenberg | Kimberly | 6'3" | 190 | SR | NC |
QB | Tyler Johnson | Menasha | 6'3" | 215 | SR | NC |
QB | Collin McCarville | Port Edwards | 6'2" | 180 | SR | NC |
QB | Kyler Hagen | Osseo-Fairchild | 5'11" | 161 | SR | NC |
QB | Alec Ingold | Bay Port | 6' 1" | 213 | SR | NE |
QB | James Morgan | Ashwaubenon | 6' 5" | 215 | SR | NE |
QB | Tristan Brewer | Grantsburg | 5'11" | 175 | SR | NW |
QB | Reed Bailargeon | Somerset | 5'11" | 180 | SR | NW |
QB | Derek Severson | Clinton | 6'1 | 160 | JR | SC |
QB | Logan McShane | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6' 3" | 180 | SR | SC |
QB | Brad Burling | Burlington | 6' 1" | 162 | SR | SC |
QB | Zach Baun | Brown Deer | 6' 3" | 215 | SR | SE |
QB | Josh Ringelberg | Greendale | 6' 0" | 188 | SR | SE |
QB | Max Meylor | Mt Horeb/Barneveld | 6'4" | 200 | JR | SW |
QB | Nathan Tranel | Lancaster | 6'2" | 200 | SR | SW |
QB | Rob Hoesley | Arcadia | 5'11 | 155 | JR | WC |
QB | Nick Mehlum | Superior | 6'2 | 181 | SR | WC |
POS. |
OFFENSIVE BACKS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
RB | Brett Patzke | GB N.E.W | 6'1 | 190 | SR | 8-Man |
RB | Ben Adams | Bruce | 5'8 | 140 | SR | 8-Man |
RB | Nathan Moen | Prairie Farm | 6'1 | 175 | SR | 8-Man |
RB | Ryan Van Maanen | Oshkosh Valley Christian | 6'1 | 185 | SR | 8-Man |
RB | Brandon Thull | Kewaskum | 5'9" | 175 | JR | EC |
RB | Dominic Labellarte | Brookfield Central | 5'11" | 153 | JR | EC |
RB | Samuel Staehling | Plymouth | 6'0" | 175 | JR | EC |
RB | Alex Shebesta | Cedarburg | 5'8" | 180 | SR | EC |
RB | Aaron Chier | Cedar Grove - Belgium | 5'10" | 150 | SR | EC |
RB | Andrew DeYoung | Cambria-Friesland | 6'0" | 220 | SR | EC |
RB | Matt Winters | Homestead | 5'10” | 185 | JR | EC |
RB | Blair Mulholland | Kimberly | 5'10" | 185 | JR | NC |
RB | Dom Conway | West DePere | 5'11" | 175 | SR | NC |
RB | Jake Whalen | Wausau West | 6' 2" | 220 | SR | NC |
RB | Ethan Danz | Appleton North | 6' 0" | 212 | SR | NC |
RB | Connor Olson | Altoona | 6' 1" | 185 | SR | NC |
RB | Bryce Niemi | Owen-Withee | 5'10" | 190 | SR | NC |
RB | Regan Anderson | Almond-Bancroft | 5'11" | 175 | SR | NC |
RB | Matt Rohde | Menasha | 6' 0" | 215 | SR | NC |
RB | Isaac Gonnering | Freedom | 5' 8" | 160 | JR | NE |
RB | Mitch Gerhartz | Hortonville | 5' 11" | 185 | SR | NE |
RB | Monte Noffke | Gillett | 5' 8" | 165 | SR | NE |
RB | Levi VanLanen | Pulaski | 6' 1" | 200 | SR | NE |
RB | Elliot Ebert | Reedsville | 6' 0" | 185 | SR | NE |
RB | Boris Ristivojevic | Sheboygan South | 6' 2" | 195 | SR | NE |
RB | Trevor Heit | Pepin/Alma | 5'9" | 160 | JR | NW |
RB | Max Praschak | Somerset | 6'3" | 210 | SR | NW |
RB | John Chamberlain | Chetek-Weyerhauser | 5'8" | 165 | SR | NW |
RB | Peter Chenal | Frederic | 5'10" | 200 | SR | NW |
RB | Chris Tomski | Mosinee | 6' | 210 | SR | NW |
RB | Ethan Seubert | Marathon | 5'10" | 175 | SR | NW |
RB | Josh Owens | Cambridge | 6' 0" | 170 | JR | SC |
RB | Terrance Ward | Wisconsin Lutheran | 5' 9" | 170 | JR | SC |
RB | Ryan Zuern | Hartford | 6' 1" | 180 | SO | SC |
RB | Ricky Williams | Edgerton | 5' 7" | 170 | SR | SC |
RB | Garrett Blaeske | Jefferson | 5' 11" | 180 | SR | SC |
RB | Keenan Leahy | Elkhorn | 5' 8" | 191 | SR | SC |
RB | Anthony Johnson | Waukesha South | 5' 8" | 170 | JR | SE |
RB | Gavin Boeck | Franklin | 5'11" | 172 | JR | SE |
RB | Shamaj Williams | Racine Lutheran | 5' 10" | 206 | SO | SE |
RB | Demaris Purifoy | Wauwatosa West | 6' 1" | 185 | SR | SE |
RB | Ryan Borton | Muskego | 6' 0" | 190 | SR | SE |
RB | Ian Pribyl | South Milwaukee | 6' 2" | 235 | SR | SE |
RB | Justin Steward | Racine Park | 5'11" | 175 | SR | SE |
RB | Toren Young | Monona Grove | 5'11" | 209 | JR | SW |
RB | Troy Laufenberg | Waunaukee | 5'11" | 180 | SR | SW |
RB | Noah Diaz | Sun Prairie | 6'0" | 200 | SR | SW |
RB | Tyler Glass | Lancaster | 6'1" | 210 | SR | SW |
RB | Caheel Copus | Madison La Follete | 6'0" | 191 | SR | SW |
RB | Shawn Woodruff | Black Hawk | 5'9" | 195 | SR | SW |
RB | Luke Nowak | Iowa-Grant | 5'11" | 175 | SR | SW |
RB | Andrew Plske | Bangor | 6'0 | 207 | JR | WC |
RB | Kyle Bakalars | LaX Logan | 5'9 | 175 | SR | WC |
RB | Nathaniel Loging | Wautoma | 5'10 | 195 | SR | WC |
RB | Lee Pronschinske | Arcadia | 6'1 | 195 | SR | WC |
RB | Jeremiah Wait | Colfax | 5'9 | 175 | SR | WC |
RB | Derek Kahl | Menominee | 5'9 | 172 | SR | WC |
POS. |
TIGHT ENDS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
TE | Nick Ziebell | Homestead | 6'5" | 210 | SR | EC |
TE | Brandon Driessen | West Allis Central | 6'2" | 215 | SR | EC |
TE | Bryce Gannigan | Kiel | 6'1" | 180 | SR | EC |
TE | Zac Hawn | Menasha | 6' 3" | 235 | SR | NC |
TE | Kyle Nickel | Wausau West | 6' 3" | 220 | SR | NC |
TE | Alec Mancheski | Stevens Point | 6' 2" | 185 | SR | NE |
TE | Jordan Van Calster | Fox Valley Lutheran | 6' 1" | 185 | SR | NE |
TE | Ronnie Engstrand | Pepin/Alma | 6'2" | 175 | SR | NW |
TE | Hunter Kauffman | Stratford | 6'3" | 225 | SR | NW |
TE | Ethan Cesarz | Delavan-Darien | 6' 1" | 205 | SO | SC |
TE | Anthony Carver | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6' 3" | 215 | SR | SC |
TE | Nick Knoke | Pewaukee | 6' 4" | 190 | SR | SE |
TE | Adrian Lemke | Oak Creek | 6' 2" | 210 | SR | SE |
TE | Mike Schmidt | Catholic Memorial | 6' 5" | 229 | SR | SE |
TE | Mitchell Herl | Middleton | 6'4" | 215 | SR | SW |
TE | Jackson Riley | Monona Grove | 6'4" | 225 | SR | SW |
TE | Evan Verhota | LaX Logan | 6'5 | 220 | SR | WC |
TE | Jake Hierlmeier | Glenwood City | 5'10 | 200 | SR | WC |
POS. |
WIDE RECEIVERS |
School |
Height |
Weight |
Year |
Region |
WR | Obi Iwuagwu | Madison Abundant Life | 6' | 170 | SO | 8-Man |
WR | Matt Andersen | Gibraltar | 6'1 | 165 | SR | 8-Man |
WR | Michael Richter | Ozaukee | 6'5" | 180 | JR | EC |
WR | Jake Matkovich | Marquette | 6'5" | 188 | SR | EC |
WR | Jonathan Stiever | Cedarburg | 6'3" | 195 | SR | EC |
WR | Zac Cain | Plymouth | 6'4" | 195 | SR | EC |
WR | Emanuel Jenkins | Menasha | 6' 2" | 185 | SR | NC |
WR | Connor Konshak | West De Pere | 6' 2" | 210 | SR | NC |
WR | Jake Johnson | Kimberly | 6' 3" | 185 | SR | NC |
WR | Chris Montag | Port Edwards | 6' 0" | 180 | SR | NC |
WR | Mitch Gerend | Southern Door | 6' 4" | 175 | JR | NE |
WR | Matt Kinderman | Xavier | 6' 1" | 180 | SR | NE |
WR | Kyle Monroe | Ashwaubenon | 6' 5" | 190 | SR | NE |
WR | Skyler Lehman | Clintonville | 6' 2" | 205 | SR | NE |
WR | Brian Luteyn | Fond du Lac | 6' 4" | 210 | SR | NE |
WR | Zach Dietzler | New Richmond | 5'11" | 155 | JR | NW |
WR | Tony Britton | Grantsburg | 5'11" | 180 | SR | NW |
WR | Bryce White | Rhinelander | 6'3" | 178 | SR | NW |
WR | Alex Boyer | Elmwood/Plum City | 5'9" | 165 | SR | NW |
WR | Drake Stramara | Watertown | 6' 2" | 185 | JR | SC |
WR | Brandon Shemanski | Belleville | 5' 10" | 150 | SR | SC |
WR | Austin Guhl | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 5' 11" | 170 | SR | SC |
WR | Jacob Frey | Wisconsin Lutheran | 5' 11" | 165 | SR | SC |
WR | Cam Herda | Kenosha Bradford | 5' 10" | 170 | JR | SE |
WR | Trey Johnson | Shoreland Lutheran | 5' 10" | 145 | JR | SE |
WR | Mitchell Dess | South Milwaukee | 5' 11" | 175 | SR | SE |
WR | Patrick Novacek | Brookfield Academy | 6' 1" | 210 | SR | SE |
WR | Bryce Haefer | Madison Edgewood | 5'11" | 165 | SR | SW |
WR | Christian Baltes | Verona | 6'3" | 180 | SR | SW |
WR | Brett Snider | Lancaster | 6'1" | 170 | SR | SW |
WR | Sy Staver | Mineral Point | 6'0" | 170 | SR | SW |
WR | Jake Libal | Superior | 5'11 | 184 | SR | WC |
WR | Matt LaFaunge | Black River Falls | 6'1 | 165 | SR | WC |
WR | Aric Elmore | LaX Logan | 5'9 | 185 | SR | WC |
WR | Brody Halverson | Cochrane-Fountain City | 6'3 | 165 | SR | WC |
POS. |
PUNTER |
School |
Year |
Region |
||
P | Connor Allen | Brookfield East | SR | EC | ||
P | Zach Hoffman | D.C. Everest | SR | NC | ||
P | Levi VanLanen | Pulaski | SR | NE | ||
P | Tyler Lueck | Somerset | SR | NW | ||
P | Tommy Noennig | Hartford | JR | SC | ||
P | Noah Greve | Laconia | SR | SC | ||
P | Zach Erickson | University School | SR | SE | ||
P | Declan Whinnery | Middleton | SR | SW | ||
P | Jarrod Rudi | Colfax | JR | WC |