skip navigation

Sponsors

Partners

Sponsors

Coaching Records

Coaching Records

Updated 4/29/2019 to include records for 2018 season

For corrections or additions to this list, please contact Travis Wilson

Rank Name School Active Wins Losses Ties Total games Win %
1 Bob Hyland Saint Mary’s Springs * 466 105 2 573 0.815
2 Jerry Sinz Edgar * 419 83 0 502 0.835
3 Bob Raczek Pacelli 360 165 2 527 0.685
4 Dick Basham Marquette 350 87 0 437 0.801
5 Bill Young Catholic Memorial * 347 115 0 462 0.751
6 John Hoch Lancaster  * 313 111 0 424 0.738
7 Joe LaBuda Menomonie  * 305 57 0 362 0.843
8 Bill Turnquist West De Pere 303 144 1 448 0.677
9 Ken Belanger Frederic  288 211 0 499 0.577
10 Pat Rice Waunakee  * 286 40 0 326 0.877
11 Dave Keel Homestead * 284 67 0 351 0.809
12 Phil Datka Germantown 280 156 0 436 0.642
13 Wayne Steffenhagen D.C. Everest 278 80 0 358 0.777
14 Ron Grovesteen Evansville  * 274 119 0 393 0.697
15t Tom Taraska Arrowhead 265 96 0 361 0.734
15t John Koronkiewicz Waupaca  265 90 0 355 0.746
17 Win Brockmeyer Wausau  265 43 14 322 0.845
18 Dan Pedersen Elk Mound  261 128 0 389 0.671
19 Doug Miller Waterloo/Dodgeland * 252 113 0 365 0.690
20 Jim Bylsma Cambria-Friesland * 248 120 0 368 0.674
21 Alex Hilber Mayville  245 45 0 290 0.845
22t Walt Kroll Columbus Catholic 243 105 2 350 0.697
22t Chuck Raykovich Chippewa Falls  * 243 169 0 412 0.590
24 Ken Biegel Wis.Rapids-Northland Pines 241 109 4 354 0.686
25t Keith Hensler Mukwonago 236 104 3 343 0.692
25t Cal Tackes Stratford  236 48 0 284 0.831
27 Bob Nodolf Cambridge  234 76 2 312 0.753
28t Jerry Fitzgerald Stevens Point 230 117 2 349 0.662
28t Al Urness Port Washington  230 79 2 311 0.743
30 Mike Moreau Hilbert/Kaukauna 228 75 0 303 0.752
31 John Nowak Premontre/Notre Dame 225 115 0 340 0.662
32 Paul Engen Appleton North  223 123 2 348 0.644
33 Mike Strebel Peshtigo  222 94 2 318 0.701
34 Jerry Leiterman Denmark  221 102 5 328 0.681
35 Mike Hahn Sun Prairie  220 110 2 332 0.666
36 Jerry Schleim Milton  218 119 1 338 0.646
37t Avitas Ripp Richland Center/North Crawford/Weston 217 107 0 324 0.670
37t Pat Martin Monroe  217 82 0 299 0.726
39 Ed Rux Oconomowoc  216 92 2 310 0.700
40t Dennis Murphy Black Hawk  211 123 4 338 0.630
40t Ron Schultz Fall Creek  211 79 4 294 0.724
42 Jack Gregory Edgerton  209 130 1 340 0.616
43t Larry Thurston Poynette  208 81 1 290 0.719
43t Gary Hanson Cashton  208 64 6 278 0.759
45 Bob Lieberman Manawa  207 72 5 284 0.738
46t Jerry Usgaard River Ridge  206 108 1 315 0.656
46t Jim Haluska Saint Thomas More  206 60 4 270 0.770
46t Dan Juedes Sheboygan Falls  206 60 0 266 0.774
49 Scott Erickson Iola-Scandinavia * 205 77 0 282 0.727
50 Stan Grove Hamilton  204 106 1 311 0.658
51t Richard Salava Eleva-Strum 203 136 2 341 0.598
51t Al Minnaert Holy Name/Madison Edgewood 203 136 0 339 0.599
51t Gale Quinn Waunakee  203 81 4 288 0.712
54t Earl Wilke Madison Edgewood  202 69 19 290 0.729
54t Don Dalton Burlington  202 57 1 260 0.779
56 Roger Meyer Horicon  201 145 0 346 0.581