skip navigation

Sponsors

Partners

Coaching Records

Coaching Records

Updated 11/21/2016 to include records for 2016 season

For corrections or additions to this list, please contact Travis Wilson

Rank Name School Active Wins Losses Ties Total games New %
1 Bob Hyland Saint Mary’s Springs * 437 105 2 544 0.805
2 Jerry Sinz Edgar * 395 81 0 476 0.830
3 Bob Raczek Pacelli 360 165 2 527 0.685
4 Dick Basham Marquette 350 87 0 437 0.801
5 Bill Young Catholic Memorial * 325 111 0 436 0.745
6 Bill Turnquist West De Pere 303 144 1 448 0.677
7 John Hoch Lancaster  * 297 104 0 401 0.741
8 Joe LaBuda Menomonie  * 287 53 0 340 0.844
9 Ken Belanger Frederic  * 285 204 0 489 0.583
10 Phil Datka Germantown 280 156 0 436 0.642
11 Wayne Steffenhagen D.C. Everest 278 80 0 358 0.777
12 Ron Grovesteen Evansville  * 268 106 0 374 0.717
13 Win Brockmeyer Wausau  265 43 14 322 0.845
14 John Koronkiewicz Waupaca  265 90 0 355 0.746
15 Tom Taraska Arrowhead 265 96 0 361 0.734
16 Dave Keel Homestead * 261 65 0 326 0.801
17 Dan Pedersen Elk Mound  261 128 0 389 0.671
18 Pat Rice Waunakee  * 260 39 0 299 0.870
19 Alex Hilber Mayville  245 45 0 290 0.845
20 Walt Kroll Columbus Catholic 243 105 2 350 0.697
21 Jim Bylsma Cambria-Friesland * 241 107 0 348 0.693
22 Ken Biegel Wis.Rapids-Northland Pines 241 109 4 354 0.686
23 Doug Miller Waterloo/Dodgeland * 240 104 0 344 0.698
24 Cal Tackes Stratford  236 48 0 284 0.831
25 Keith Hensler Mukwonago 236 104 3 343 0.692
26 Bob Nodolf Cambridge  234 76 2 312 0.753
27 Chuck Raykovich Chippewa Falls  * 234 159 0 393 0.595
28 Al Urness Port Washington  230 79 2 311 0.743
29 Jerry Fitzgerald Stevens Point 230 117 2 349 0.662
30 Mike Moreau Hilbert/Kaukauna 228 75 0 303 0.752
31 John Nowak Premontre/Notre Dame * 225 115 0 340 0.662
32 Paul Engen Appleton North  223 123 2 348 0.644
33 Mike Strebel Peshtigo  222 94 2 318 0.701
34 Jerry Leiterman Denmark  221 102 5 328 0.681
35 Mike Hahn Sun Prairie  220 110 2 332 0.666
36 Jerry Schleim Milton  218 119 1 338 0.646
37 Pat Martin Monroe  217 82 0 299 0.726
38 Avitas Ripp Richland Center/North Crawford/Weston 217 107 0 324 0.670
39 Ed Rux Oconomowoc  216 92 2 310 0.700
40 Ron Schultz Fall Creek  211 79 4 294 0.724
41 Dennis Murphy Black Hawk  211 123 4 338 0.630
42 Jack Gregory Edgerton  209 130 1 340 0.616
43 Gary Hanson Cashton  208 64 6 278 0.759
44 Larry Thurston Poynette  208 81 1 290 0.719
45 Bob Lieberman Manawa  207 72 5 284 0.738
46 Dan Juedes Sheboygan Falls  206 60 0 266 0.774
47 Jim Haluska Saint Thomas More  206 60 4 270 0.770
48 Jerry Usgaard River Ridge  206 108 1 315 0.656
49 Stan Grove Hamilton  204 106 1 311 0.658
50 Gale Quinn Waunakee  203 81 4 288 0.712
51 Richard Salava Eleva-Strum 203 136 2 341 0.598
52 Don Dalton Burlington  202 57 1 260 0.779
53 Earl Wilke Madison Edgewood  202 69 19 290 0.729
54 Al Minnaert Holy Name/Madison Edgewood * 202 128 0 330 0.612
55 Roger Meyer Horicon  201 145 0 346 0.581