skip navigation

Sponsors

Partners

Sponsors

Regions

REGIONS 2019-20

We now have Regions based on Large/Small Conferences.

PLEASE check below to see which Region your conference is in and who your Region Representatives are.

Each Region has 5 Region Reps Total
One "At-Large" Region Rep as well as two for the Small Conferences and two for the Large Conferences. If you have any questions or concerns, please relay them to one of the Region Reps.


Please note, WIAA Conference realignment may change the District/Region you are in; be sure to double-check your teams assignments.

Region #1 ~ At-Large Rep ~ Josh Fizell (Spooner)

Region #1 ~ Small Conferences
Coulee / Dairyland / Dunn-St. Croix / Heart O' North
Lakeland ~ Lg / Lakeland ~ Sm / Middle Border / Scenic Bluff

Region #1 ~ Region Reps
#1 ~ Mike Olson (Pepin-Alma)
#2 ~ Peter Lawton (Northwestern)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region #1 ~ Large Conferences
Big Rivers / Great Northern / Mississippi Valley
VFA ~ West / VFA ~ North / VFA ~ South

Region #1 ~ Region Reps

#1 ~ Adam Kowles (Hudson)
#2 ~ Matt Binsfeld (Kaukauna)


Region #2 ~ At-Large Rep ~ Dillon Maney (Luxemburg-Casco)

Region #2 ~ Small Conferences
Central WI ~ Lg / Central WI ~ Sm / Cloverbelt / Cloverwood
M&ON.L.P. ~ Lg / M&ON.L.P. ~ Sm / Marawood

Region #2 ~ Region Reps

#1 ~ Jason Gorst (Spencer-Columbus)
#2 ~ Jason Tubbs (Stratford)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region #2 ~ Large Conferences
Bay / Fox River Classic / Greater Metro
North Shore / Northeastern

Region #2 ~ Region Reps

#1 ~ Gary Westerman (Bay Port)
#2 ~ Drake Zortman (Homestead)


Region #3 ~ At-Large Rep ~ Tom Noennig (Mayville)

Region #3 ~ Small Conferences
Big East / East Central / Eastern WI / Flyway
Metro Classic / Midwest Classic / Trailways ~ Lg / Trailways ~ Sm

Region #3 ~ Region Reps

#1 ~ Jim Lippe (Ozaukee)
#2 ~ Paul Huebner (Shoreland Lutheran)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region #3 ~ Large Conferences
Classic 8 / Southeast / Southern Lakes
Woodland ~ East / Woodland ~ West

Region #3 ~ Region Reps

#1 ~ Ben Chossek (New Berlin West)
#2 ~ Rob Green (Brown Deer)


Region #4 ~ At-Large Rep ~ Jim Matthys (Brodhead)

Region #4 ~ Small Conferences
Capitol North / Capitol South / Ridge & Valley / Rock Valley
Six Rivers / South Central / SWAL / SWC

Region #4 ~ Region Reps

#1 ~ Ev Wick (De Soto)
#2 ~ Scott Tolzman (Dodgeville)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region #4 ~ Large Conferences
Badger North / Badger South / Big 8
Milwaukee City ~ Blackbourn / Milwaukee City ~ Richardson

Region #4 ~ Region Reps

#1 ~ Brian Kaminski (Sun Prairie)
#2 ~ Pat Wagner (Riverside)